ADMISSION IS OPEN

Faculties & Depatments

PERMANENT TEACHING STAFF

SNO NAME OF TEACHER QUALIFICATION SUBJECT DETAIL
1 DR. MADHAV DEV BOHRA M.Sc., Ph.D., NET BOTANY  
2 DR. TEJENDRA VALLABH VYAS M.A., Ph.D. HISTORY GOLD MEDALIST
3 DR. RAJA PUROHIT M.Sc., Ph.D. ZOOLOGY  
4 DR. RAJESH BOHRA M.A., Ph.D., NET PUBLIC ADM. GOLD MEDALIST
5 DR. HARISH CHANDRA VYAS M.A., Ph.D. PHILOSOPHY  
6 DR. USHA SUDAN VYAS M.A., Ph.D. SOCIOLOGY  
7 DR. SAMTA CHOUHAN M.Sc., Ph.D., NET CHEMISTRY GOLD MEDALIST
8 DR. MAMTA PANWAR M.Sc., Ph.D. ZOOLOGY GOLD MEDALIST

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

SNO NAME OF TEACHER QUALIFICATION SUBJECT DETAIL
1 DR. LALITA KALLA M.A., Ph.D. HINDI  
2 DR. POOJA RAJPUROHIT M.A., Ph.D. HOME SCIENCE  
3 DR. RAJESH YADAV M.A., Ph.D. GEOGRAPHY  
4 DR. ABHA PUROHIT M.Sc., Ph.D. MATHEMATICS  
5 DR. EKTA VYAS M.A., Ph.D. HOME SCIENCE  
6 DR. POOJA PUROHIT M.Sc, Ph.D. COMPUTER SCIENCE  
7 DR. KOMAL PUROHIT M.Com., Ph.D. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION  
8 DR. MADHU SUDAN VYAS M.Sc., Ph.D. BOTANY  
9 DR. NOOPUR PUROHIT M.Com., Ph.D. ACCOUNTING  
10 DR. NEETA VYAS M.A., Ph.D. POLITICAL SCIENCE  
11 SMT. PREETI VYAS M.Sc. PHYSICS  
12 SH. KHALID ALI   COMPUTER SCIENCE  
13 MS. KOMAL JOSHI M.A. ENGLISH LITERATURE  
14 SH. DIVYESH KALLA M.Com. ACCOUNTING  
15 SH. ISMILE ALI M.A. URDU  
16 SMT. SONA LOHRA M.Sc. BOTANY  
17 MS. SALONI PANCHARIYA BCA COMPUTER APPLICATION  

 


                                FACULTY OF ARTS B.A. (3 YEAR DEGREE)
  • ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • GEOGRAPHY
  • HINDI LITERATURE
  • HISTORY
  • HOME SCIENCE
  • PHILOSOPHY
  • POLITICAL SCIENCE
  • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
  • SOCIOLOGY
  • URDU

                                FACULTY OF B.C.A. (3 YEAR DEGREE)
  • BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION 

               FACULTY OF COMMERCE B.COM. (3 YEAR DEGREE)

B.COM. 1 YEAR

  • GROUP I - 1. Financial Accounting 2. Cost Accounting
  • GROUP II - 1. Business Economics 2. Economic Environment
  • GROUP III - 1. Principles of Bus. Mgt. 2. Bus. Reg. Framework

B.COM. 2 YEAR 

  • GROUP I - 1. Corporate Accounting 2. Business Statistics
  • GROUP II - 1. Money & Financial System 2. International Trade And Finance
  • GROUP III - 1. Company Law & Secretarial Prac. 2. Bus. Comm. & Mgt.

B.COM. 3 YEAR

  • GROUP I - 1. Management Accounting 2. Income Tax & Indirect Taxes 3. Auditing
  • GROUP II - 1. Financial Market Operations 2. Financial Management
  • GROUP III - 1. International Marketing

                        FACULTY OF SCIENCE B.SC. (3 YEAR DEGREE)
  • BOTANY
  • CHEMISTRY
  • COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • MATHEMATICS
  • PHYSICS
  • ZOOLOGY

                                              MASTER OF ARTS
  • GEOGRAPHY
  • HINDI LITERATURE
  • HOME SCIENCE
  • HISTORY
  • SOCIOLOGY

                        MASTER OF COMMERCE M.COM.
  • M.COM. in Business Administration